TEAM REGISTRATION

JOIN THE COMPETITION!

Register2019-08-13T18:28:26+00:00
Register your team

The entry fee is 800SEK/Team.
If you have any questions about registration, please contact us.

Dinner

On Saturday evening we will dine together in the new restaurant at our base camp, Doro Camp Lappland.

Please indicate if you would like to attend this event in the registration form.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Team name Class
1. Team Nypon Lures
Mika Hopponen, Oscar Herlitz
Boat
2. Örsundsbro Fiske Team
Henrik Kerl, Jerry Pettersson
Boat
3. Team Pinga
Iwan Jones, Christoffer Nord
Boat
4. Team En Ständig Besvikelse Juniors
Mattias Bertheim, Daniel Bäckström
Boat
5. Team En Ständig Besvikelse Favoriterna
Daniel Robertsson, Linus Mörtzell
Boat
6. Fish Dudes
Stefan Vestberg, Stefan Nylen
Boat
7. Team En Ständig Besvikelse Smutt
Alexander Östlund, Anton Nilsson
Boat
8. TSUNAMI Fishing Team
Radek Dvorak, Martin Kopecek
Boat
9. Rockin’ Pike Team
Vaclav Fikar, Michal Mistera
Boat
10. TSUNAMI Black Horse
Martin Barej, Milan Špráchal
Boat
11. Team Gulsvart
Magnus Löfström, Håkan Larsson
Boat
12. Speed and Gaggy
Jacob Lamb, Erik Gracey
Boat
13. Norrlands hugg
Olov Andersson, Kim Hägglund
Boat
14. Team Rapitorimania/CWC StrikePro
Andy Arif, Stefan Trumstedt
Boat
15. Team WSB
Robert Boanta, Andrei Sava
Boat
16. Delta Spinning Team 2
Razvan Negreanu, Andrei Tegusi
Boat
17. DSC R&R Team
Robert Cristescu, Radu Vraciu
Boat
18. Pike’n’roll
George Floricel, Florin Voicu
Boat
19. Team Rutin
Göran Ekstrand, Thomas Classon
Boat
20. Team Schuka
Göran Filipsson, Simon Filipsson
Boat
21. Team Mågen & Svågern
Jimmy Nilsson, Tomas Söderberg
Boat
22. Team Cvikov
Josef Zahrádka, Dominik Vokřínek
Boat
23. Team FT Fishing
František Čáha, Rudolf Stonawski
Boat
24. Team Westin Czech Republic
Tomás Jírovec, Antonín Pácal
Boat
25. Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team NL
Natali Sundkvist, Lucas Enquist
Boat
26. Team Nova
Jörgen Sikström, Janne Petersson
Boat
27. Jiggar.nu Black
Björn Boström, Jesper Widen
Boat
28. Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team RP
Roy Pettersson, Peter Ståhl
Boat
29. RMT
Romanescu Liviu, Gurban Ciprian
Boat
30. #northpredator10
Marlene Söderbom, David Aronsson
Boat
31. Team RPMS
Petter Persson, Robin Hernerud
Boat
32. Team Mörsil/OFC
Fredrik Eriksson, Micke Hernerud
Boat
33. Newstrm fishing team
Petter Nyström, Oskar Nyström
Boat
34. Team 42
Erik Ögren, Jonny Sandberg
Boat
35. Team En Ständig Besvikelse Medvind
Marcus Johansson, Tohmas Olofsson
Boat
36. Team Byggarna
Ulf Olsson, Mattias Bovin
Boat
37. Krokodil jägarna
Thomas Lilja, Peter Chotpradit
Boat
38. Kanholmsfjärdens Marina Gan Craft
Pelle Parszyk, Carlo Russo
Boat
39. Team Pikeman and Robin
Robin Wallberg, Henrik Eriksson
Boat
40. Team Lapland Explorer
Linus Lif, Simon Karlsson
Boat
41. Anglers Pro Team
Andrei Raduly, Răzvan Drăgan
Boat
42. DSC3
Dorin Popa, Vitalie Sarbu
Boat
43. Team Stenbacka
Sven Henriksson, Jörgen Selin
Boat
44. Störst gå först
Jonatan Holmqvist, Viktor Persson
Boat
45. Team Tomasson
Martin Sundström, Johan Nordin
Boat
46. Team Anundsjö Pajk
Eric Mårtensson, Maria Mårtensson
Boat
47. Team Turna
Ahmet Egerci, Laura Tamminen
Boat
48. Millenium Falcon
Cristian Peev, Elvis Vigu
Boat
49. Pite Pike Hookers
Tomas Abrahamsson, Alexander Larsson
Boat
Team name Class
1. The Bogans
Lasse Eri Marthinsen, Charles Leo Kilby
Kayak
2. Jackson Kayak Sweden
Robert Westin, Anders Lundquist
Kayak
3. Kajakfiskemagasinet
Henric Appelgren, Tommy Lönnebacke
Kayak
4. JAKAKARI
Borek Zajicek, Prema Zajicek
Kayak
5. Kamen & Kamen (Jackson Kayak Czechsons)
Michal Mrskoc, Jakub Kabat
Kayak
6. Team Abbar-benders
Joakim Sahlén, Linus Forsberg
Kayak
7. Team KAJAKAREL
Kaja Skalicky, Open Spot
Kayak
8. Team Grefvarna
Tomi Kreivi, Sebastian Kreivi
Kayak
9. Lithuania Kayak Fishing
Saulius Norkunas, Modestas Ancius
Kayak