Åsele

Åsele is a small city and municipality in southern Lapland. There are a total of 2 796 inhabitants in the municipality that has an area of about 4 500 square km! The competition area is 73 square km in the river Ångermanälven. There is a hotel and a camping situated next to the river and along the main road that leads through Åsele.

SOUTH LAPLAND
ÅSELE TOURISM

Åsele Wärdshus

Åsele Wärdshus is a hotel and restaurant and is the base camp of Lapland Pike 2020.

+46 (0)941-662 55

Värdshusvägen 1
919 32 Åsele

MORE INFO

Åsele Camping

Åsele Camping is 200 meters from the hotel and also next to the competition area.

+46-722-470581

Värdshusvägen 21
91932 Åsele

MORE INFO

39 SPOTS LEFT!

We already have 41 registered teams! Make sure to secure your spot!
Register Now!
Team name Country Class Team member 1 Team member 2
Jiggar.nu SWE Boat Björn Boström Johan Arnlöf
Team Pinga SWE Boat Christoffer Nord Iwan Jones
Älgsjö Pike Pickers SWE Boat Leif Lindgren Jonas Hellman
Mooselake SWE Boat Wille Lindgren Joel Hellman
Team Wolfcreek Norr SWE Boat Micael Collen Andreas Högberg
Team Lillmörten SWE Kayak Robert Westin Anders Lundqvist
Norrlands hugg SWE Boat Olov Andersson Kim Hägglund
Blixtsport PRO Fishing team RP SWE Boat Roy Pettersson Peter Ståhl
Nypon Lures Norr SWE Boat Oscar Herlitz Magnus Löfström
Team Bläckfisk SWE Boat Arne Lif Robert Holmlund
Dirty Roach SWE Boat Tomas Gabriel Johnny Köster
Team Toffla SWE Boat David Berg Elin Jonsson
Team Taskmört SWE Boat Martin Sundström Johan Nordin
Fiskegruvan SWE Kayak Joakim Sahlén Linus Forsberg
Independent Fishing SWE Boat Peter Söderlund Maria Söderlund
Nordic Freshwater Experience SWE Boat Daniel Robertsson Linus Mörtzell
Team Pike Knuckles SWE Boat Martin Ajnefelt Jens Jonsson
Ö.F.T SWE Boat Henrik Kerl Jerry Petterson
Blixtsport PRO Fishing Team NL SWE Boat Natali Sundkvist
Team Turna SWE Boat Ahmet Egerci Laura Tamminen
Fish On SWE Boat Lourens Viljoen Jonny Sandberg
Team name Country Class Team member 1 Team member 2
Team 42 SWE Boat Erik Ögren Emil Berg
Team Mountainmen SWE Kayak Tommy Lönnebacke Henric Appelgren
Norets Pikehunter SWE Boat Silvia Schöne Frank Schöne
Wahlberg SWE Boat Mikael Wahlberg Melvin Wahlberg
Team Gäddhäng SWE Boat Emil Lindberg Stefan Landgren
Team DUO Czech republic CZE Boat Ondřej Dušek Jan Müller
Westin Czech republic CZE Boat Tomas Jirovec Antonín Pácal
Lucky John GT CZE Boat Bedrich Nikl Bedrich Nikl jr
Vendeta CZE Boat Jan Bohunek Michal Vojta
Cvikov CZE Boat Josef Zahrádka Milan Buršík
Bavoraci CZE Boat Ivan Schutz Pavel Mačalík
Masari CZE Boat Milda Mares Karel Mares
Team CWC/Rapitorimania SWE/RU Boat Stefan Trumstedt Andy Arif
Team A.SAVA RU/ Boat Andrei Sava  
Team Relax RU/FIN Boat Robert Boanta Tuomas kannosto
Pike’n’Roll RU Boat George Floricel Florin Voicu
Team Bananas SWE Kayak Gustav Hajnos Olof Göransson
Chased-by-Pikes SWE Boat Alexandru Apostoiu  
DELTA SPINNING RU Boat NEGREANU RAZVAN NEGREANU ANDREI
Ghostbusters DE Boat Jan Andreas Viebrock Denis Grover