Final Results

Lapland Pike 2019

Top 5

Team name # of Pikes Length
Norrlands Hugg 3 280
Wolfcreek Norr 3 277
TSUNAMI Black Horse 3 248
CWC/Rapitorimania 3 227
Team WSB 3 225

Longest Pike

Angler Length
Wolfcreek Norr – Micael Collen 111

Longest Perch

Angler Length
Fish dudes – Stefan Nylen 47

Best Opposite Team

Angler # of Pikes Length
KAJAKAREL – Kaja Skalicky 2 155

Pike

Spot Team Category # of Pikes Total (cm)
1 Norrlands hugg – Olov Andersson, Kim Hägglund Boat 3 280
2 Wolfcreek Norr – Micael Collen, Andreas Högberg Boat 3 277
3 TSUNAMI Black Horse – Martin Barej, Milan Špráchal Boat 3 248
4 CWC/StrikePro/Rapitorimania – Andy Arif, Stefan Trumstedt Boat 3 227
5 Team WSB – Robert Boanta, Andrei Sava Boat 3 225
6 Westin Czech Republic – Tomás Jírovec, Antonín Pácal Boat 2 196
7 Rockin’ Pike Team – Vaclav Fikar, Michal Mistera Boat 2 194
8 Örsundsbro Fiske Team – Henrik Kerl, Arne Lif Boat 2 188
9 Krokodil jägarna – Thomas Lilja, Peter Chotpradit Boat 2 160
10 Mågen & Svågern – Jimmy Nilsson, Tomas Söderberg Boat 2 157
11 KAJAKAREL – Kaja Skalicky, Open Spot Kayak 2 155
12 ESB Juniors – Mattias Bertheim, Daniel Bäckström Boat 2 152
13 Jiggar.nu Black – Björn Boström, Jesper Widen Boat 2 152
14 RPMS – Petter Persson, Robin Hernerud Boat 2 150
15 ESB Smutt – Alexander Östlund, Anton Nilsson Boat 1 110
16 DSC 3 – Dorin Popa, Vitalie Sarbu Boat 1 97
17 The Bogans – Lasse Eri Marthinsen, Charles Leo Kilby Kayak 1 93
18 Kamen & Kamen – Michal Mrskoc, Jakub Kabat Kayak 1 91
19 Pike’n’roll – George Floricel, Florin Voicu Boat 1 90
20 Anundsjö Pajk – Eric Mårtensson, Maria Mårtensson Boat 1 88
21 JAKAKARI – Borek Zajicek, Prema Zajicek Kayak 1 87
22 Rutin – Göran Ekstrand, Thomas Classon Boat 1 83
23 Tomasson – Martin Sundström, Johan Nordin Boat 1 83
24 Gulsvart – Magnus Löfström, Håkan Larsson Boat 1 80
25 Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team RP – Roy Pettersson, Peter Ståhl Boat 1 76
26 Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team NL – Natali Sundkvist, Lucas Enquist Boat 1 75
27 Delta Spinning Team 1 – Razvan Negreanu, Andrei Tegusi Boat 1 73
28 Pikeman and Robin – Robin Wallberg, Henrik Eriksson Boat 1 73
29 ESB Favoriterna – Daniel Robertsson, Linus Mörtzell Boat 1 72

Top 10 Perch

Spot Team Category Length(cm)
1 Fish Dudes – Stefan Vestberg, Stefan Nylen Boat 47
2 Wolfcreek Norr – Micael Collen, Andreas Högberg Boat 46
3 TSUNAMI Fishing Team – Radek Dvorak, Martin Kopecek Boat 45
4 Westin Czech Republic – Tomás Jírovec, Antonín Pácal Boat 45
5 Grefvarna – Tomi Kreivi, Sebastian Kreivi Kayak 44
6 Rockin’ Pike Team – Vaclav Fikar, Michal Mistera Boat 44
7 The Bogans – Lasse Eri Marthinsen, Charles Leo Kilby Kayak 43
8 JAKAKARI – Borek Zajicek, Prema Zajicek Kayak 41
9 Abbar-benders – Joakim Sahlén, Linus Forsberg Kayak 40
10 Millenium Falcon – Cristian Peev, Elvis Vigu Boat 38

Registered Teams

In alphabetical order

Team name Class
1. Abbar-benders
Joakim Sahlén, Linus Forsberg
Kayak
2. Anglers Pro Team
Andrei Raduly, Răzvan Drăgan
Boat
3. Anundsjö Pajk
Eric Mårtensson, Maria Mårtensson
Boat
4. Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team NL
Natali Sundkvist, Lucas Enquist
Boat
5. Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team RP
Roy Pettersson, Peter Ståhl
Boat
6. Byggarna
Ulf Olsson, Mattias Bovin
Boat
7. Cvikov
Josef Zahrádka, Dominik Vokřínek
Boat
8. CWC/StrikePro/Rapitorimania
Andy Arif, Stefan Trumstedt
Boat
9. Delta Spinning Team 1
Razvan Negreanu, Andrei Tegusi
Boat
10 DSC R&R Team
Robert Cristescu, Radu Vraciu
Boat
11. DSC 3
Dorin Popa, Vitalie Sarbu
Boat
12. ESB Favoriterna
Daniel Robertsson, Linus Mörtzell
Boat
13. ESB Juniors
Mattias Bertheim, Daniel Bäckström
Boat
14. ESB Medvind
Marcus Johansson, Thomas Olofsson
Boat
15. ESB Smutt
Alexander Östlund, Anton Nilsson
Boat
16. Fish Dudes
Stefan Vestberg, Stefan Nylen
Boat
17. FT Fishing
František Čáha, Rudolf Stonawski
Boat
18. Grefvarna
Tomi Kreivi, Sebastian Kreivi
Kayak
19. Gulsvart
Magnus Löfström, Håkan Larsson
Boat
20. Jackson Kayak Sweden
Robert Westin, Anders Lundquist
Kayak
Team name Class
21. JAKAKARI
Borek Zajicek, Prema Zajicek
Kayak
22. Jiggar.nu Black
Björn Boström, Jesper Widen
Boat
23. KAJAKAREL
Kaja Skalicky, Open Spot
Kayak
24. Kajakfiskemagasinet
Henric Appelgren, Tommy Lönnebacke
Kayak
25. Kamen & Kamen
Michal Mrskoc, Jakub Kabat
Kayak
26. Kanholmsfjärdens Marina Gan Craft
Pelle Parszyk, Carlo Russo
Boat
27. Krokodil jägarna
Thomas Lilja, Peter Chotpradit
Boat
28. Lapland Explorer
Linus Lif, Simon Karlsson
Boat
29. Lithuania Kayak Fishing
Saulius Norkunas, Modestas Ancius
Kayak
30. Mågen & Svågern
Jimmy Nilsson, Tomas Söderberg
Boat
31. Millenium Falcon (Napoca Fishing Academy)
Cristian Peev, Elvis Vigu
Boat
32. Mörsil/OFC
Fredrik Eriksson, Micke Hernerud
Boat
33. Newstrm fishing team
Petter Nyström, Oskar Nyström
Boat
34. Norrlands hugg
Olov Andersson, Kim Hägglund
Boat
35. #northpredator10
Marlene Söderbom, David Aronsson
Boat
36. Nova
Jörgen Sikström, Janne Petersson
Boat
37. Nypon Lures
Mika Hopponen, Oscar Herlitz
Boat
38. Pikeman and Robin
Robin Wallberg, Henrik Eriksson
Boat
39. Pike’n’roll
George Floricel, Florin Voicu
Boat
40. Pinga
Iwan Jones, Christoffer Nord
Boat
Team name Class
41. Pite Pike Hookers
Tomas Abrahamsson, Alexander Larsson
Boat
42. RMT
Romanescu Liviu, Gurban Ciprian
Boat
43. Rockin’ Pike Team
Vaclav Fikar, Michal Mistera
Boat
44. RPMS
Petter Persson, Robin Hernerud
Boat
45. Rutin
Göran Ekstrand, Thomas Classon
Boat
46. Schuka
Göran Filipsson, Simon Filipsson
Boat
47. Speed and Gaggy
Jacob Lamb, Erik Gracey
Boat
48. Stenbacka
Sven Henriksson, Jörgen Selin
Boat
49. Störst gå först
Jonatan Holmqvist, Viktor Persson
Boat
50. Team 42
Erik Ögren, Jonny Sandberg
Boat
51. Team WSB
Robert Boanta, Andrei Sava
Boat
52. The Bogans
Lasse Eri Marthinsen, Charles Leo Kilby
Kayak
53. Tomasson
Martin Sundström, Johan Nordin
Boat
54. TSUNAMI Black Horse
Martin Barej, Milan Špráchal
Boat
55. TSUNAMI Fishing Team
Radek Dvorak, Martin Kopecek
Boat
56. Turna
Ahmet Egerci, Laura Tamminen
Boat
57. Westin Czech Republic
Tomás Jírovec, Antonín Pácal
Boat
58. Wolfcreek Norr
Micael Collen, Andreas Högberg
Boat
59. Örsundsbro Fiske Team
Henrik Kerl, Arne Lif
Boat
Team Images

Registered Teams

In alphabetical order

Team name Class
1. Abbar-benders
Joakim Sahlén, Linus Forsberg
Kayak
2. Anglers Pro Team
Andrei Raduly, Răzvan Drăgan
Boat
3. Anundsjö Pajk
Eric Mårtensson, Maria Mårtensson
Boat
4. Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team NL
Natali Sundkvist, Lucas Enquist
Boat
5. Blixt Sport Pro Fishing Team RP
Roy Pettersson, Peter Ståhl
Boat
6. Byggarna
Ulf Olsson, Mattias Bovin
Boat
7. Cvikov
Josef Zahrádka, Dominik Vokřínek
Boat
8. CWC/StrikePro/Rapitorimania
Andy Arif, Stefan Trumstedt
Boat
9. Delta Spinning Team 1
Razvan Negreanu, Andrei Tegusi
Boat
10.DSC R&R Team
Robert Cristescu, Radu Vraciu
Boat
11. DSC 3
Dorin Popa, Vitalie Sarbu
Boat
12. ESB Favoriterna
Daniel Robertsson, Linus Mörtzell
Boat
13. ESB Juniors
Mattias Bertheim, Daniel Bäckström
Boat
14. ESB Medvind
Marcus Johansson, Thomas Olofsson
Boat
15. ESB Smutt
Alexander Östlund, Anton Nilsson
Boat
16. Fish Dudes
Stefan Vestberg, Stefan Nylen
Boat
17. FT Fishing
František Čáha, Rudolf Stonawski
Boat
18. Grefvarna
Tomi Kreivi, Sebastian Kreivi
Kayak
19. Gulsvart
Magnus Löfström, Håkan Larsson
Boat
20. Jackson Kayak Sweden
Robert Westin, Anders Lundquist
Kayak
Team name Class
21. JAKAKARI
Borek Zajicek, Prema Zajicek
Kayak
22. Jiggar.nu Black
Björn Boström, Jesper Widen
Boat
23. KAJAKAREL
Kaja Skalicky, Open Spot
Kayak
24. Kajakfiskemagasinet
Henric Appelgren, Tommy Lönnebacke
Kayak
25. Kamen & Kamen
Michal Mrskoc, Jakub Kabat
Kayak
26. Kanholmsfjärdens Marina Gan Craft
Pelle Parszyk, Carlo Russo
Boat
27. Krokodil jägarna
Thomas Lilja, Peter Chotpradit
Boat
28. Lapland Explorer
Linus Lif, Simon Karlsson
Boat
29. Lithuania Kayak Fishing
Saulius Norkunas, Modestas Ancius
Kayak
30. Mågen & Svågern
Jimmy Nilsson, Tomas Söderberg
Boat
31. Millenium Falcon (Napoca Fishing Academy)
Cristian Peev, Elvis Vigu
Boat
32. Mörsil/OFC
Fredrik Eriksson, Micke Hernerud
Boat
33. Newstrm fishing team
Petter Nyström, Oskar Nyström
Boat
34. Norrlands hugg
Olov Andersson, Kim Hägglund
Boat
35. #northpredator10
Marlene Söderbom, David Aronsson
Boat
36. Nova
Jörgen Sikström, Janne Petersson
Boat
37. Nypon Lures
Mika Hopponen, Oscar Herlitz
Boat
38. Pikeman and Robin
Robin Wallberg, Henrik Eriksson
Boat
39. Pike’n’roll
George Floricel, Florin Voicu
Boat
40. Pinga
Iwan Jones, Christoffer Nord
Boat
Team name Class
41. Pite Pike Hookers
Tomas Abrahamsson, Alexander Larsson
Boat
42. RMT
Romanescu Liviu, Gurban Ciprian
Boat
43. Rockin’ Pike Team
Vaclav Fikar, Michal Mistera
Boat
44. RPMS
Petter Persson, Robin Hernerud
Boat
45. Rutin
Göran Ekstrand, Thomas Classon
Boat
46. Schuka
Göran Filipsson, Simon Filipsson
Boat
47. Speed and Gaggy
Jacob Lamb, Erik Gracey
Boat
48. Stenbacka
Sven Henriksson, Jörgen Selin
Boat
49. Störst gå först
Jonatan Holmqvist, Viktor Persson
Boat
50. Team 42
Erik Ögren, Jonny Sandberg
Boat
51. Team WSB
Robert Boanta, Andrei Sava
Boat
52. The Bogans
Lasse Eri Marthinsen, Charles Leo Kilby
Kayak
53. Tomasson
Martin Sundström, Johan Nordin
Boat
54. TSUNAMI Black Horse
Martin Barej, Milan Špráchal
Boat
55. TSUNAMI Fishing Team
Radek Dvorak, Martin Kopecek
Boat
56. Turna
Ahmet Egerci, Laura Tamminen
Boat
57. Westin Czech Republic
Tomás Jírovec, Antonín Pácal
Boat
58. Wolfcreek Norr
Micael Collen, Andreas Högberg
Boat
59. Örsundsbro Fiske Team
Henrik Kerl, Arne Lif
Boat
Team Images